Home‎ > ‎Latest News‎ > ‎

National Championships Qualifiers 2016

posted 28 Jul 2016, 03:10 by Clive Greenhalgh   [ updated 5 Aug 2016, 09:57 ]
The swimming powerhouse that is Armthorpe Swimming Club are proud to highlight those swimmers that have successfully made it to the National Championships for 2016.

They are Tilly Arrand, Lucy Clarke, Millie Colbear, Charlotte Howard, Simon Kliment, Jarvis Parkinson, Chantelle Waugh and Georgia Wright.

Watch this space for results.

Back row: Jarvis, Millie and Simon
Front row: Chantelle, Charlotte, Georgia and Lucy.
The whole team minus Tilly.

Daily Results

 Day 1 - 26/07  100m Breaststroke Jarvis Parkinson 3rd Heats 1:04.48
  50m Breaststroke Millie Colbear 21st Heats 36.16
  100m Breaststroke Jarvis Parkinson 3rd Final 1:04.24
 Day 2 - 27/07 200m Butterfly Simon Kliment 12th Heats 2:13.35
  800m Freestyle Georgia Wright 12th Heats 9:06.85
  100m Freestyle Jarvis Parkinson 6th Heats 51.56
  400m I.Medley Simon Kliment 14th Heats 4:51.73
 Day 3 - 28/07 100m Freestyle Jarvis Parkinson 2nd Final 50.91
 Day 4 - 29/07 100m Butterfly Jarvis Parkinson 10th Heats 56.14
  200m Backstroke Charlotte Howard 21st Heats 2:28.44
  200m Backstroke Tilly Arrand 15th Heats 2:23.78
  200m Backstroke Georgia Wright 20th Heats 2:22.95
  100m Butterfly Jarvis Parkinson 9th Final 56.26
 Day 5 - 30/07 400m Freestyle Georgia Wright DNC  
  200m I.Medley Jarvis Parkinson 9th Heats 2:05.34
  200m I.Medley Jarvis Parkinson 4th Final 2:05.00
 Day 6 - 31/07 200m Backstroke Simon Kliment 13th Heats 2:13.46
 Day 7 - 01/08 200m Freestyle Simon Kliment 11th Heats 2:03.88
  400m I.Medley Tilly Arrand 7th Heats 5:12.39
  400m I.Medley Tilly Arrand 6th Final 5:12.22
 Day 9 - 03/08 400m Freestyle Lucy Clarke 8th Heats 4:37.57
  400m Freestyle Chantelle Waugh 10th Heats 4:37.93
  200m I.Medley Simon Kliment 7th Heats 2:18.76
  400m Freestyle Lucy Clarke 7th Final 4:33.92
  400m Freestyle Chantelle Waugh 9th Final 4:39.38
  200m I.Medley Simon Kliment 6th Final 2:16.35
 Day 10 - 04/08 200m Butterfly Tilly Arrand 7th Heats 2:27.38
  200m Butterfly Lucy Clarke 14th Heats 2:29.28
  100m Backstroke Georgia Wright 3rd Heats 1:05.56
  100m Backstroke Charlotte Howard 4th Heats 1:08.27
 400m Freestyle Simon Kliment 7th Heats 4:22.03
  200m Butterfly Tilly Arrand 7th Final 2:26.89
  100m Backstroke Georgia Wright4th Final 1:05.20
  100m Backstroke Charlotte Howard 8th Final 1:08.69
  400m Freestyle Simon Kliment 3rd Final 4:16.75
 Day 11 - 05/08 800mFreestyle Tilly Arrand  9th Final 9:34.17
  800mFreestyle  Chantelle Waugh 2nd Final 9:22.58
  800m Freestyle Lucy Clarke 4th Final 9:23.42
    
Comments